The Michigan Jaycees did not utilize statewide Vice-President positions until the 1961-1962 programming year. Prior to that, the officers called Vice-President would be equivalent to a District or Region Director today.

1961-1962

Internal VP – Bill Black, Saginaw
External VP – Bob Brown, Farmington

1962-1963

Internal VP – Bob Beard, Taylor
External VP – Bob Harwood, Owosso

1963-1964

Internal VP – Lorne Walker, Lexington
External VP – Loren Adgate, Ionia

1964-1965

Internal VP – Bob Bolduc, Muskegon
External VP – Mitch Kehetian, Allen Park

1965-1966

Internal VP – Jay Sterling, St. Joseph
External VP – Bill Taylor, Portland

1966-1967

Internal VP – Del Copus, Auburn
External VP – Lindsay Thompson, Taylor

1967-1968

Internal VP – Tom Jacobs, Merrill
External VP – Howard Baker, Birmingham

1968-1969

Internal VP – Dan Hann, Holland
External VP – Don DeMoss, Swartz Creek

1969-1970

Internal VP – Don Wrench, Port Huron
External VP – Larry Wine, Charlotte

1970-1971

Internal VP – Lloyd Wismer, Richmond
External VP – Ted Collins, Westland

1971-1972

Internal VP – Don Waddell, Royal Oak
External VP – Bill Dyke, Wyoming

1972-1973

Internal VP – Mike Yaeger, Monroe
External VP – Jim Welke, Mayville
Admin VP – Dick Robinson, Rochester

1973-1974

Internal VP – Fred Whitelock, Ionia
External VP – Ed Barton, Plainwell
Admin VP – Walt Brown, Chelsea

1974-1975

Internal VP – Jim Yocum, Niles
External VP – Tom Gorton, Livonia
Admin VP – Gary Rupprecht, Frankenmuth

1975-1976

Internal VP – Jim Koenigsknecht, Fowler
External VP – Bob Wheelright, Kalamazoo
Admin VP – Mike Chaffin, Bay City

1976-1977

Internal VP – Steve McGowan, Kentwood
External VP – Mike Robinson, Lake Orion
Admin VP – Rick Simpson, Auburn Heights

1977-1978

Internal VP – Karl Gansler, Plymouth
External VP – Mel Morell, Warren
Admin VP – Bob Vining, Marshall

1978-1979

Admin VP – Jerry Wendelken, Taylor
Management VP – Byron Morrison, Waterford
Individual VP – Paul Miller, Eaton Rapids
Community VP – Bill Joyner, Plymouth

1979-1980

Admin VP – John Balagna, Novi
Management VP – Greg Merrit, Troy
Individual VP – Larry Sills, Swartz Creek
Community VP – Rick Lawrence, Allen Park

1980-1981

Admin VP – Duane Alverson, Saginaw
Management VP – Mike Dengate, Waterford
Individual VP – Craig Rich, Zeeland
Community VP – Bill Zapke, Northville

1981-1982

Admin VP – Art Huge, Sterling Heights
Management VP – Dennis Esch, Elkton
Individual VP – Doug Thar, Marshall
Community VP – Duane Humphry, Lansing

1982-1983

Admin VP – Bob Braglia, Rochester
Management VP – John Swanson, Wyoming
Individual VP – Jeff Lawrence, Marshall
Community VP – Fred Paffhausen, Trenton
Membership VP – Jack Moore Bad, Axe

1983-1984

Admin VP – Jack Vettel, Coldwater
Management VP – Tom Drooger, Grand Rapids
Individual VP – Hal Dotson, Saline
Community VP – Dennis Keith, Bridgeport
Membership VP – Rick Young, Shelby/Utica

1984-1985

Admin VP – Bill Baughman, Fenton
Management VP – John Deegan, Grosse Ile
Individual VP – Jim Moseley, Rochester
Community VP – Paul Eckard, Howell
Membership VP – Steve Shook, Quincy

1985-1986

Admin VP – Dan Knoch, Hillsdale
Management VP – Dave Lichwala, Dearborn
Individual VP – Betty Cusick, Birch Run
Community VP – Pat Malac, Ferndale

1986-1987

Admin VP – Michele Arman, Bay City
Management VP – Dave Reid, Jackson
Individual VP – Roy Annett, Waterford
Community VP – Paul Marrero, Sterling Heights

1987-1988

Admin VP – Louis Legg, Coldwater
Management VP – Gary Patrick, Clinton Twp
Individual VP – Gary Goodnough, Milford
Community VP – Sam Pooley, Blissfield

1988-1989

Admin VP – Wendy Swierczynski, Grass Lake
Management VP – Jaylee Lynch, Wayne
Individual VP – Sue Miller, Holland
Community VP – Bob Cunningham, Tecumseh

1989-1990

Management VP – Jay Johnson, Coldwater
Membership VP – Mike Rockafellow, Ionia
Community VP – Charley Staab, Novi
Individual VP – Chris Keil, Allen Park
Executive VP – Denise Young, Shelby/Utica
South Area VP – Chuck Justin, Garden City
West Area VP – Dave Allen, Lansing

1990-1991

Management VP – Becky Staab, Novi
Membership VP – Pam Leach, Howell
Community VP – Dave Allen, Lansing
Individual VP – Teresa Folino, Northville
Executive VP – Rosemary Gaumer, Holt
South Area VP – Vince Goff, Dundee

1991-1992

Management VP – Teresa Folino, Farmington
Membership VP – Zenon Cardenas, Ionia
Community VP – Cheryl Booterbaugh, Westland
Individual VP – Dennis Mullins, Lake Orion
Executive VP – Jane Schelling, Grand Rapids
Admin VP – Vince Goff, Dundee

1992-1993

Management VP – Gina Root, Delta Twp
Membership VP – Bonnie Ballinger, Hastings
Community VP – Mary Moellering, Petoskey
Individual VP – John Schelling, Grand Rapids
Executive VP – Renee’ Maire, Battle Creek
Admin VP – Pam Leach, Howell

1993-1994

Management VP – Tom Kaper, Monroe
Membership VP – Gina Root, Delta Twp
Community VP – David Lambert, Troy
Individual VP – Lynn Clark, Hillsdale
Executive VP – Lori Tyler, Howell
Admin VP – Lynda Nelson, Ionia

1994-1995

Management VP – Mary Kamsickas, Wyoming
Membership VP – Rick Lewis, South Lyon
Community VP – Adam Pieczynski, Posen
Individual VP – Walt Downes, Ionia
Executive VP – Tom Kaper, Monroe
Admin VP – Shark Hepker, Jonesville

1995-1996

Management VP – Don McDurmon, Plymouth-Canton
Management VP – Tom Kaper, Monroe
Membership VP – Adam Pieczynski, Posen
Community VP – Shari Hepker, Jonesville
Individual VP – Tamela Spicer, Grand Rapids
Executive VP – Barry Marshall, Ann Arbor

1996-1997

Management VP – Brian Meakin, Livonia
Membership VP – JoAnn Schmidt, Cheboygan
Community VP – Ken Platteschorre, Wyoming
Individual VP – Tony Bliss, Madison Heights
Executive VP – Jodi Barrette, Cheboygan
Admin VP – Barry Marshall, Ann Arbor

1997-1998

Management VP – Diane Ferris, Grand Rapids
Membership VP – Janie Connor, Hastings
Community VP – Andrew Huie, Jackson
Individual VP – Blanca Fox, South Lyon
Executive VP – Ron Lochocki, Ann Arbor
Admin VP – John Hunter, Redford

1998-1999

Management VP – Andrew Huie, Jackson
Membership VP – Joe Fenner, Dundee
Community VP – Rich Stewart, Bedford
Individual VP – Mike Carbone, Troy
Executive VP – JoAnn Schmidt, Cheboygan
Admin VP – Charlie Ludwig, Manistee

2000

Management VP – Scott Greenlee, Grand Rapids
Membership VP – Teri Marshall, Ann Arbor
Community VP – Robert Peacock, Kentwood
Individual VP – Gerry Boik, Howell
Executive VP – Puneet Sahi, Ann Arbor
Admin VP – Tim Royle, Saginaw

2001

Management VP – Gerry Boik, Howell
Membership VP – Dave Laru, Madison Heights
Community VP – Brenda Schietecatte, Howell
Individual VP – Scott Adkins, St. Johns
Executive VP – Tim Royle, Saginaw
Admin VP – Lori Starck, Kalamazoo

2002

Management VP – Brenda Schietecatte, Howell
Membership VP – Scott Adkins, Charlotte
Community VP – Mindy Fernandes, Troy
Individual VP – Kimberly Royle, Midland
Executive VP – Dave Beck, Charlotte
Admin VP – Mike Harris, South Lyon

2003

Management VP – Christa Murphy, Farmington
Membership VP – Jen Hughes, Ypsilanti
Community VP – Jeff Smith, Redford
Individual VP – Bill McIntyre, Grand Rapids
Executive VP – David Q. Worthams, Kalamazoo
Admin VP – Scott Cole, Cadillac

2004

Management VP – David Q. Worthams, Kalamazoo
Membership VP – Robert Peacock, Kentwood
Community VP – Tom Sigler, Westland
Individual VP – Jeff Smith, Redford
Executive VP – Jen Hughes, Ypsilanti
Admin VP – Abby Smith, Ypsilanti

2005

Management VP – David Chambers, Holland
Membership VP – Ryan Bruce, Grand Rapids
Community VP – Cheryl Satterthwaite, Warren
Individual VP – Don Belyew, Grand Rapids
Executive VP – Abby Smith, Ypsilanti
Admin VP – Jamie Gazella, Ann Arbor

2006

Management VP – Cindy Tomaszewski, Cadillac
Membership VP – Michelle Pierce, Coldwater
Community VP – Amy Hose, Kentwood
Individual VP – Shawn Brueshaber, Kalamazoo
Executive VP – Brian Coker, Ypsilanti
Admin VP – Krista Tocco, Rochester

2007

Management VP – Brian Coker, Ypsilanti
Membership VP – Fay Poissant, Ann Arbor
Community VP – Sarah Laster, Grand Rapids
Individual VP – Krista Tocco, Rochester
Executive VP – Michael S. Kandah, Plymouth
Admin VP – Stefanie Layher, Ann Arbor

2008

Management VP – Sarah Laster, Grand Rapids
Membership VP – Gil Mayrand, Wyandotte
Community VP – Jenn Sroczynski, Westland
Individual VP – Amy Fenner, Coldwater
Executive VP – Fay Poissant, Ann Arbor
Admin VP – Darlene Dresch, Ypsilanti

2009

Management VP – Jenn Sroczynski, Westland
Membership VP – Adam Bonarek, Ypsilanti
Community VP – Debi Goetz, Westland
Individual VP – Chris McDermott, Kalamazoo
Executive VP – Jennifer Tryban, Cheboygan
Admin VP – Amy Hose, Kentwood

2010

Management VP – David Q. Worthams, Kalamazoo
Membership VP – LaVar Harris, Detroit
Community VP – Kris Collee, Greater Muskegon
Individual VP – Wendy Taylor, Westland
Executive VP – Alan Fenner, Coldwater
Admin VP – Amy Flavell, Farmington

2011

Management VP – Wendy Taylor, Westland
Community VP – Angela Clock, Lansing
Individual VP – Mark Garrison, Livonia
Executive VP – Adam Bonarek, Redford
Admin VP – Jennifer Sutherland, Royal Oak

2012

Management VP – Angela Clock, Lansing
Community VP – Nina Perko, Grand Rapids
Individual VP – Matt Sernau, Grand Rapids
Executive VP – Mark Garrison, Livonia

2013

Management VP – Julie Abshire, Wyandotte
Community VP – Bridgette Rillema, Grand Rapids
Individual VP – Tara Mack, Greater Muskegon
– Wendy Taylor, Westland
Executive VP – Adam Nelson, Royal Oak

2014

Programming Vice President – Tom Quackenbush, Frankenmuth
Chief of Staff – Mark Garrison, Livonia
Chief Operations Officer – Angela Fossi, Lansing

2015

Programming Vice President – Heather Harris, Kalamazoo
Chief of Staff – Tom Quackenbush, Frankenmuth
Chief Operations Officer – Angela Clock, Lansing

2016

Programming Vice President – Erin Poltorak, Auburn
Chief of Staff – Melissa Greko, Grand Rapids
Chief Operations Officer – Tom Quackenbush, Frankenmuth

2017

Programming Vice President – Jocelyn Moellering, Rochester
Membership Vice President – Sarah Ellis
Chief of Staff – Adam Nelson
Chief Operations Officer – Anna Versalle